Our Donors

Imperial Community Foundation Fund is proud to have more than 300 unique donors contribute to Imperial's future. Below is a list of all of our donors. We welcome all donations, no matter the size.  

Large, Joey & Myra

Large, Marvin & Arlene - Larges Farms

Larue, Joan

Lashley, Benjamin & Libby

Ledall, Gary & Brenda

Lee, Gary & Carolyn

Leibbrandt, Martin & Lois

Lesmeister, Peter & Therese

Leyland, Geraldine

Leyland, Jeff & Jo

Liewer Funeral Home

Lindekugal, Ray & Alice 

Longan Chiropractic

Longan, Annette 

Loring, Butch & Kathy

Luhrs, Art & Mary

Luhrs, Gordon & Mary

Luhrs, Mary

Luhrs, Tom & Lynn

Maddux, Jack & Carol

Manor-Life Enhancement donations

Martin, Skip & Kathe

Mathews, Gary

Maucher, Donald

McDaniel, Cedric & Sherrie

McDonald, Mike & Janet

McGrath, Bob & Nancy

McNair Agency

McNair, Pat & Linda

McNally, Jim & Mary

McPherron Skiles & Loop

Medsker, Frank & Carol 

Meeske Land & Cattle

Meeske, Henry memorials

Meisels, Murray & Brenda

Mid County Farms - Larry & Diann Schilke

Midwest Research Inst. IMO John Broz

Milner, Leonard

Milner, Monna

Milner, Ron & Monna

Miscellaneous cash

Moeller, Maureen 

Moline, Brad & Jill

Moline, Roger & Jean

Mollendor, Bob & Linda 

Molzer, Neva

Monroe Schuler Foundation

Moore, Lowell & Frankie

Moreland Ranch

Moreland Realty, LLC

Moreland, Michal & Jane

Mortiz, Bonnie

Mortiz, Ronnie & Bonnie

Musick, Melda

NE Invest Finance Authority - housing

Nelson, Jeffrey & Margaret (Bauerle)

Nesbitt, Lowell & Evangeline

Newman, Don & Melody

Newman, Elsie

Nix, Chris DDS

Norton, Vivian

Osler, John & Joan

Owens True Value

Owens, Ken & Janice

Paisley, John & Angie 

Palmer Ridge HS staff - Leibbrandt mem.

Pankinon, Russ & Lori

Parker, Cayton & Dolly

Parks, Judy

Peglow Bill & Barb

Peter Kiewit Foundation

Pinnacle Bank

Pivot Electric

Pizza Hut

Prairie States Communications

Pribbeno, Bill & Babette 

Pribbeno, Jeff & Connie 

Pribbeno, Logan & Brianna

Pribbeno, Tyler

Puetz, Daniel & Deborah

Radcliff, Ralph 

Rediger, Martin & Anita (Grosbach)

Reeves, Dan & Tiffany

Regier, Keith & Sherryn

Reichardt, Muriel

Renk, Jim & Cathy

Richmond, Jonathan & Rachell

Rider Einsphar, Marcia 

Robbs Sales & Service

Robertson Farms, Inc.

Rouze Family, Willard & Ava

Rufenacht, Sandy & Melisa 

Russell, Derek & Amber

Savage, Terry

Sazma, Carma

Schilke, David & Candace

Schilke, Steven & Deborah

Schmidt, Steve & Carol

Schneider, Kim

Schultz Construction

Schultz, Nick & Jan 

Schuman, Carol

Schutte, Terry & Janell 

Scoular Foundation, The

Service Insurance Agency

Shopp, Bryce & Wanda

Smith Einspahr, Joy 

Smith, Allen & Brenda

Smith, Gladys

Smith, Joy

Smith, Les & Sue

Smith, Marla

Southwest Title Co.

Spear Circle Ranch - the Nolan Family 

Speck, Jason

Stahley Roubal, Judy 

Stahley, Kent & Carolyn

Steggs Aerial Spraying

Steggs, Jeff & Dianna

Stillwater Rotary Club

Strand, Anna

Stromberger, Bart & Sheila

Stromberger, Shelia

Stromberger, Wilma

Swanson DDS, David & Loretta

Swanson, CJ & OL

Swanson, Lester & Barbara

Swanson, Owen & Claudette

Swimming pool fundraisers

T.O. Haas Tire

Taylor, Rick & Kim

Terryberry, Betty

Terryberry, Steve & Joyce

Thompson, Dan & Connie

Thompson, Marlea

Tobias Dental Care

Unzicker, Sam & Virginia 

Vanneman, John & Shaun

Veterinary Services

Vires, Bruce & Lorain

Waldo, Gary

Wallin, Jeff & Marilee

Wallin, Olan & Mary

Wallin, Steve & Char

Wallin, Pat

Way, Bruce & Diane

Weichenthal, Burton & Phyllis

Weir, Bill & Nancy

Weir, Bill memorials

Weir, Nancy

Weir, Nancy Estate

Weir, Jessie & Gina

Weiss, Dorothy

Weiss, Dustin & Cyndi

Wilbrand, Charles

Wilcox, Debra

Wilkinson, Jane

Wilson, Kirk & Mary

Winkelmann, Alfred Family Fund

Winscot, Donna 

Wolfe, Thomas & Rhonda

Woofter, Alan & Janeece

Wren's Well Service

Yaw, Gerald

Adams Bank & Trust

Adams Drug

Adams Lumber

Adkinson, Bernice 

Alco

Alsbury, Carroll

Alumni of 1943

Alumni of 1982 - Kevin Harris memorial

Amdor, Stephen & Janice

Andersen, Kathy

Andersen, Robert

Anonymous

Anonymous

Anonymous 

Arnison, Esther

Arterburn, Roley

Athey, Vesta

Balcony House Bed & Breakfast

Banks, Don & Jan

Bartels, Bob

Bartels, Bob & Marilyn

Batterman, Dennis

Beemer, Rod & Trudy

Bentz, Arrie Anna

Beran, Glen & Patsy

Bessler, Fred - by Three Peaks Capital

Blackledge, Janet

Boardman, Richard & Katherine James

Bolan, Anita

Bosh, Merle

Bragg, James

Bramer, Dwayne & Jean

Brandt, Robert & Brenda

Bremer, Connie

Brickstone Grille & Sports Bar

Buckner, John

Burke, Ed & Sylvia

Burke, Joel, Attorney-at-Law

Burke, John & Cheri

Carlholm, Randy & Leslie

Carman, Doug & Becky

Carmin, Dick & Janette

Champion Center auction & donations

Chase County Health Club

Chase County Hospital

City of Imperial

Claney, Jack

Class of 1977

Collins Wolfe, Rhonda

Colson, Miles

Colton, Charles & Carla

Conagra Foundation for Jaycees

Concert goodwill cash donations

Cooper, Dianne & Earl

Cox, Arlyn & Jeannine

Creveling, Art & Liz 

Crown, Thaine by Three Peaks Capital

Cunningham, Ron & Linda 

Curly Olney's

Curtis, Paula

Davidson, Roxie

Dueland, Dale & Mary

Eagles #3472

Einspahr, Walter 

Einsphar, Dr. Daniel & Kim 

Ekart, Jack & Dona June

Elder, Tom

Estep, Shelia

Falla, Mark & Beth

Fanning, Bob & Berneice

Farmers & Merchants Bank

First Bank & Trust

Fisher, Chad & Carrie

Fisher, Matt & Donna

Flaming, Charles & Shari

Flood, John - Swinging Bridge Ranch

Fortcamp, Opal

Fowler, Duane & Marcia

Frenchman Valley Coop

Frenchman Valley Family Practice

Frerichs, Mike & Marcia

Fulton, Dan & Pam

Gardener, Kenneith & Phyllis 

Gardner, Shirley

Gaswick Accounting & Tax Service

Gaswick, Doug & Judy

Gene Moreland Land Co.

Gengenbach Family

Gengenbach, Lottie Estate

German, Cal & Barb

Gockley, Joel & Julie

Gokie, Mark & Nanette

Graff, Mark & Linda

Gray, Kass & Melinda

Gray, Pete & Staci

Green, Gloria memorials

Greene, Carroll & Ruth

Groff Ag Improvements

Grosbach, Alberta 

Grosbach, Don & Pauline

Grosbach, Duane & Tina

Haarberg Farms

Haarberg, Dirk & Elizabeth

Haarberg, Jim & Mary

Haarberg, Tracy & Janice

Haberman, Phylis 

Hammerlun, Kelly & Jordan

Hanes, Jim & Pam

Hanna, Matt & Tanna

Happy Daze Hudnall Family Farms

Harchelroad, Dillon & Ashley

Harchelroad, Sid & Carol 

Harner, Shannon

Hayes, Randy & Margene

Hazard, Lloyd & Kay

Hazuka, Anette 

Hegwood, Ron & Lou

Helm Imig, Sarah 

Henderson State Bank

Heskett, Craig & Debora

Heskett, Ernie & Vicky 

Hink, Henrietta memorials

Hink, Sheri

Hoff, Dwight & Gladys

Hoffmeister, Max & Gladys 

Home D├ęcor, The

Hrcka, Joe & Deb

Hubka, Willard & Jean

Hudnall McClelland, Colleen

Hudson Community Foundation

Hughes, Dan & Josie

Humphreys, Merril & Sylvia 

Hunt Family - grant match

Hurt, Bobby & Jean

Hust, Byron & Marilyn

ICFF Board - IHO Kermit Karns birthdays

Imperial Auction Market

Imperial Auto Renewal

Imperial Beef

Imperial Country Ford

Imperial Credit Union

Imperial Lions Club

Imperial Republican

Imperial Republican staff IHO Russ & Lori

Imperial Rotary Club

Imperial Volunteer Fire Department

Janecek, Larry & Beth

Johnson Brandt, Brenda 

Johnson, David H.

Johnson, Loral & Elna

Johnson, Kurt

Johnson, Randy

Johnson, Ron & Jeri (gift of grain)

Kalli Weiss Agency - Kalli Mann

Karns, Kermit

Kathol, Michael & Rhonda

Keating, Con & Barbara

Keil, John & Linda

Kelly, Jesse D.

Kitt, Paula

Knobbe, Glen & Sue

Kunnemann, Dennis 

Kunnemann, Zo Anne 

Kwik-Stop Food Stores

Lange, Barbara

Lange, Kyle & Karen

Langin, Phil & Pyllis